2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.59%

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keenan Alexander Miller 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 4.51%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 95 83.33%
Mark Carroll 75 65.79%
Laura Curtis 65 57.02%
Garran DeWain Sparks 35 30.70%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Saperston 80 70.18%
Corinn A. Sparks 82 71.93%
Adrien Aaron 78 68.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 2.22%

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 45 80.36%
Tara Gray 40 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 3.13%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Hicks, Jr 56 70.89%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates 41 51.90%
Mark Richard Buschbacher 28 35.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 0.95%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett 6 25.00%
Andrew Deitchman 7 29.17%
Elizabeth Larson 10 41.67%
Nick Caltagirone 4 16.67%
Daniel Russo 7 29.17%
Kenneth J. Vanko 6 25.00%
Christy Ford 7 29.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 0.75%

BATAVIA COMM. UNIT SCHOOL DIST. 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Lowe 7 36.84%
Scott R. Naylor 6 31.58%
Erin Meitzler 7 36.84%
Christopher John Solfa 10 52.63%
Cathy Dremel 5 26.32%
David Niekamp 10 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 4.71%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph L. Grisson 29 24.37%
Melody A. Saperston 61 51.26%
Robert Gonzalez 61 51.26%
Daniel Renz 46 38.66%
Ira O. Lathan 41 34.45%
James R. Buzzard 21 17.65%
Thomas St. Jules 58 48.74%
James Grant Leslie 41 34.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 5.47%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes Sr 50 36.23%
Richard "Rick" Guzman 67 48.55%
Tina Medlin Willson 74 53.62%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Thomas 96 69.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 4.63%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gerry Freese 78 66.67%
Richard Brackett 77 65.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2525 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 4.71%

(WEST AURORA 129) SHALL THE LIBRARY REMAIN AT WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 98 82.35%
No 14 11.76%