2019 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct BA0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 16, 2019 11:15 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 6.23%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle 52 73.24%
Mark Carroll 38 53.52%
Laura Curtis 44 61.97%
Garran DeWain Sparks 26 36.62%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Saperston 50 70.42%
Corinn A. Sparks 56 78.87%
Adrien Aaron 48 67.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Callahan 0 0.00%
Tara Gray 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 4.39%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Hicks, Jr 36 72.00%

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mavis Bates 22 44.00%
Mark Richard Buschbacher 20 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 11 Turnout: 0.96%

BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Kate Garrett 4 36.36%
Andrew Deitchman 1 9.09%
Elizabeth Larson 5 45.45%
Nick Caltagirone 2 18.18%
Daniel Russo 8 72.73%
Kenneth J. Vanko 1 9.09%
Christy Ford 6 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

BATAVIA COMM. UNIT SCHOOL DIST. 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Lowe 0 0.00%
Scott R. Naylor 0 0.00%
Erin Meitzler 0 0.00%
Christopher John Solfa 0 0.00%
Cathy Dremel 0 0.00%
David Niekamp 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1140 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.19%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph L. Grisson 12 14.63%
Melody A. Saperston 42 51.22%
Robert Gonzalez 38 46.34%
Daniel Renz 30 36.59%
Ira O. Lathan 27 32.93%
James R. Buzzard 21 25.61%
Thomas St. Jules 35 42.68%
James Grant Leslie 23 28.05%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes Sr 23 28.05%
Richard "Rick" Guzman 40 48.78%
Tina Medlin Willson 38 46.34%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Thomas 61 74.39%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Gerry Freese 58 70.73%
Richard Brackett 54 65.85%

(WEST AURORA 129) SHALL THE LIBRARY REMAIN AT WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 67 81.71%
No 7 8.54%