2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct VI0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 78 49.06%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 80 50.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 16 21.33%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 31 41.33%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 26 34.67%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 2.67%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 92 57.86%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 56 35.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 19 25.33%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 6.67%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 7 9.33%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 21 28.00%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 4.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 24.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 140 88.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 136 85.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 66 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 143 89.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 3 4.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 4.00%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 12 16.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 2 2.67%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 46 61.33%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 1 1.33%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 1.33%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 33 44.00%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 30 40.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 32 42.67%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 30 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 141 88.68%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 140 88.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 50 66.67%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 13 17.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 52 32.70%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 95 59.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 64 85.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 79 49.69%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 69 43.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 51 68.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 17 22.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 141 88.68%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 95 59.75%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 48 30.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 12 16.00%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 58 77.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 17.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 127 85.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

DeKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 47 29.56%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 78 49.06%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 14 8.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 8.92%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 39 52.00%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 25 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 841 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 18.91%

Virgil 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Virgil 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David S. Stewart (Republican) 141 88.68%