2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct VI0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 34 44.16%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 39 50.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 24 47.06%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 13 25.49%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 13 25.49%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.96%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 46 59.74%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 24 31.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 10 19.61%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 3.92%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 17.65%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 17.65%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 10 19.61%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 7.84%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 7 13.73%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 65 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 66 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 63 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 66 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 13.73%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 5.88%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 4 7.84%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.96%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 22 43.14%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 15.69%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 1.96%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 25 49.02%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 19 37.25%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 18 35.29%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 27 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 66 85.71%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 66 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 40 78.43%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 7 13.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 25 32.47%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 61.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 36 46.75%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 38 49.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 35 68.63%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 11 21.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 14.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 66 85.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 61 79.22%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 23 29.87%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 30 38.96%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 19.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 9.36%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 30 58.82%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 12 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 545 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 20.18%

(VILL OF MAPLE PARK) IMPOSE A NON-HOME RULE RETAILORS' & SERVICE TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 50 45.45%
No 58 52.73%