2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 130 52.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 116 46.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 54 37.50%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 52 36.11%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 35 24.31%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.39%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 148 59.20%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 89 35.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 29 20.14%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.17%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 7.64%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 13.19%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 43 29.86%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.08%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 29 20.14%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 227 90.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 136 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 229 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 132 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 221 88.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 129 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 251 Turnout: 18.76%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 231 92.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 18 12.50%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 2.08%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 17 11.81%
George Weber (Democratic) 6 4.17%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 83 57.64%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 5.56%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 2.78%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 63 43.75%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 61 42.36%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 55 38.19%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 66 45.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 231 92.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 127 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 102 40.80%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 132 52.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 123 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 110 44.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 124 49.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 92 63.89%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 45 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 227 90.80%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 226 90.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 129 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 224 89.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 88 35.20%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 111 44.40%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 25 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 10.76%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 75 52.08%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 50 34.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1338 Ballots Cast: 250 Turnout: 18.68%

Sugar Grove 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Herron (Republican) 228 91.20%