2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 70 42.17%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 94 56.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 41 36.28%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 39 34.51%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 32 28.32%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 92 55.42%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 60 36.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 25 22.12%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 9.73%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 20 17.70%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 26.55%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 15.93%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 144 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 100 88.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 150 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 84.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 146 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 92 81.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 154 92.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 4 3.54%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 4.42%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 28 24.78%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 0.88%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 50 44.25%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 10 8.85%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 5 4.42%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 40 35.40%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 48 42.48%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 44 38.94%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 41 36.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 151 90.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 90 79.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 65 39.16%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 92 55.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 86 76.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 87 52.41%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 73 43.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 64 56.64%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 37 32.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 155 93.37%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 145 87.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 90 79.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 138 83.13%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 61 36.75%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 42 25.30%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 52 31.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 11.35%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 53 46.90%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 37 32.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 996 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 16.67%

Sugar Grove 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph Thomas Golab (Republican) 143 86.14%