2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 139 49.82%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 136 48.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 119 40.34%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 75 25.42%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 97 32.88%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 0.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 161 57.71%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 100 35.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 92 31.19%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 2.71%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 25 8.47%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 33 11.19%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 75 25.42%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 14 4.75%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 31 10.51%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 12 4.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 251 89.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 272 92.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 254 91.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 263 89.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 247 88.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 260 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 259 92.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 31 10.51%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 3.05%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 95 32.20%
George Weber (Democratic) 8 2.71%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 112 37.97%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 17 5.76%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 6 2.03%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 131 44.41%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 126 42.71%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 141 47.80%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 109 36.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 257 92.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 253 85.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 154 55.20%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 108 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 244 82.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 124 44.44%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 134 48.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 147 49.83%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 121 41.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 256 91.76%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 253 90.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 257 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 244 Turnout: 7.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 215 88.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 1.12%

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher D. Mehochko (Republican) 34 97.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 79 28.32%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 120 43.01%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 53 19.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 295 Turnout: 9.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 163 55.25%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 85 28.81%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Democratic) 250 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 8.93%

Sugar Grove 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 254 91.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 3123 Ballots Cast: 276 Turnout: 8.84%

(FOX VALLEY PARK DIST) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 100 36.23%
No 168 60.87%