2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SG0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 41 42.71%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 51 53.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 34 53.13%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 9 14.06%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 19 29.69%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.56%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 50 52.08%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 35 36.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 20 31.25%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 4.69%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 4 6.25%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 5 7.81%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 14 21.88%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 6.25%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 17.19%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 3.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 82 85.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 60 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 83 86.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 59 92.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 87 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 10.94%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 4.69%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 9 14.06%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 6.25%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 28 43.75%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 14.06%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 23 35.94%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 32 50.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 27 42.19%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 28 43.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 85 88.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James G. Leslie (Democratic) 57 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 43 44.79%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 44 45.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 57 89.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 35 36.46%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 56 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 39 60.94%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 29.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 84 87.50%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 81 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandra A. King (Democratic) 55 85.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 80 83.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 33 34.38%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 37 38.54%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 17.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 8.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 44 68.75%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 13 20.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 800 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 12.00%

Sugar Grove 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Sugar Grove 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Patricia Smith (Write-In) 4 4.17%