2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 105 45.26%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 124 53.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 35 27.78%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 39 30.95%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 47 37.30%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.79%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 135 58.19%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 82 35.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 25 19.84%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 6.35%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 9.52%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 14.29%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 27 21.43%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.59%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 19 15.08%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 6.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 210 90.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 114 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 213 91.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 110 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 197 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 106 84.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 205 88.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 28 22.22%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 19 15.08%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 32 25.40%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 6 4.76%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 8 6.35%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 3 2.38%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 18 14.29%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 104 82.54%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 36 28.57%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 50 39.68%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 11 8.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 208 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 102 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 200 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 104 82.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 69 29.74%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 131 56.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 98 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 120 51.72%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 92 39.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 59 46.83%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 46 36.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 207 89.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 202 87.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 96 41.38%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 59 25.43%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 48 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 7.99%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 65 51.59%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 36 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 232 Turnout: 14.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 199 85.78%

St. Charles 31 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 31 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen (Republican) 200 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1577 Ballots Cast: 314 Turnout: 19.91%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 143 45.54%
No 165 52.55%