2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 81 42.86%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 106 56.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 38.39%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 41 36.61%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 27 24.11%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 94 49.74%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 77 40.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 14 12.50%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 8.04%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 7.14%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 22 19.64%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 21 18.75%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.68%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 30 26.79%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 170 89.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 104 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 170 89.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 100 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 164 86.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 98 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 162 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 113 Turnout: 10.04%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 35 30.97%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 11 9.73%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 15 13.27%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 11 9.73%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 5 4.42%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 3 2.65%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 28 24.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 90 80.36%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 35 31.25%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 35 31.25%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 13 11.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 170 89.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 92 82.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 166 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 94 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 66 34.92%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 104 55.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 89 79.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 98 51.85%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 70 37.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 67 59.82%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 30 26.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 170 89.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 168 88.89%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 74 39.15%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 67 35.45%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 28 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 55 49.11%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 34 30.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 16.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 165 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 9.96%

St. Charles 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 30 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Stohler (Democratic) 90 80.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1125 Ballots Cast: 306 Turnout: 27.20%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 132 43.14%
No 167 54.58%