2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 64 42.38%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 83 54.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 68 44.16%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 42 27.27%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 39 25.32%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 4 2.60%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 86 56.95%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 54 35.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 33 21.43%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 3.25%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 8.44%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 23 14.94%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 47 30.52%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 5.84%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 11.69%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 2.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 130 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 148 96.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 130 86.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 147 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 128 84.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 145 94.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 133 88.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 36 23.38%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 23 14.94%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 42 27.27%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 2.60%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 16 10.39%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 4 2.60%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 19 12.34%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 134 87.01%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 50 32.47%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 50 32.47%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 24 15.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 117 85.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.81%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 128 90.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 0.97%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 5 35.71%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 9 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 0.83%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 12 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 9.47%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 117 85.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 9.81%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 126 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 42 27.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 90 59.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 138 89.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 78 51.66%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 56 37.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 76 49.35%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 63 40.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 131 86.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 129 85.43%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 74 49.01%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 41 27.15%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 11.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 154 Turnout: 10.64%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 87 56.49%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 47 30.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 10.44%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 124 82.12%

St. Charles 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 29 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rob Russell (Republican) 127 84.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1447 Ballots Cast: 310 Turnout: 21.42%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 181 58.39%
No 123 39.68%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 192 61.94%
No 112 36.13%