2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0027


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 115 53.24%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 94 43.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 33.81%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 57 41.01%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 32 23.02%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 119 55.09%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 75 34.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 21.58%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 2.88%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 22 15.83%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 27 19.42%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 21 15.11%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.88%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 15.11%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 188 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 124 89.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 188 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 122 87.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 182 84.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 120 86.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 188 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 43 30.94%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 15 10.79%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 19 13.67%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 2.88%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 12 8.63%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 32 23.02%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 113 81.29%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 44 31.65%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 39 28.06%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 14 10.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 76 35.19%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 134 62.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 112 80.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 71 32.87%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 118 54.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 110 79.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 127 58.80%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 61 28.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 78 56.12%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 25.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 190 87.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 188 87.04%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 122 56.48%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 35 16.20%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 39 18.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 10.62%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 66 47.48%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 45 32.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 216 Turnout: 16.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 194 89.81%

St. Charles 27 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 27 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Hoscheit (Republican) 194 89.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1309 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%