2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0026


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 125 56.31%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 97 43.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 39 31.45%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 42 33.87%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 32.26%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 119 53.60%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 85 38.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 25 20.16%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 3.23%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 9.68%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 20 16.13%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 24.19%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 20 16.13%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 4.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 198 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 118 95.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 196 88.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 115 92.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 188 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 112 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 198 89.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 30 24.19%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 16 12.90%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 26 20.97%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 3 2.42%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 12 9.68%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 4.03%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 27 21.77%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 113 91.13%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 47 37.90%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 36 29.03%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 8 6.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 200 90.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 109 87.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 191 86.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 108 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 66 29.73%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 136 61.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 137 61.71%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 65 29.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 67 54.03%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 194 87.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 188 84.68%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 116 52.25%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 19.37%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 43 19.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 51 41.13%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 54 43.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 192 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 9.60%

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 26 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Robertson (Democratic) 111 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 17.20%

St. Charles 26 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 26 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig C. Conn (Republican) 194 87.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1291 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 15.65%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 105 51.98%
No 95 47.03%