Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 51 42.15%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 70 57.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 45 30.82%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 53 36.30%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 42 28.77%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 81 66.94%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 36 29.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 46 31.51%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.11%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 8.22%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 14.38%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 29 19.86%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 20 13.70%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 3.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 129 88.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 109 90.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 123 84.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 121 82.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 5.48%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 3.42%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 16 10.96%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 81 55.48%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 14 9.59%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 2.74%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 73 50.00%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 44 30.14%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 63 43.15%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 53 36.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 49 40.50%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 67 55.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 125 85.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 45 37.19%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 69 57.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 118 80.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 73 60.33%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 42 34.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 78 53.42%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 51 34.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 109 90.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 106 87.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 59 48.76%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 42 34.71%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 14 11.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 69 47.26%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 50 34.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 11.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1095 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 13.33%

St. Charles 25 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 25 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephen Bruesewitz (Democratic) 123 84.25%