2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 106 45.49%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 124 53.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 73 38.22%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 48 25.13%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 64 33.51%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.05%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 134 57.51%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 78 33.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 44 23.04%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 3.66%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 23 12.04%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 30 15.71%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 46 24.08%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 11 5.76%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 9.42%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 4.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 208 89.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 179 93.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 209 89.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 174 91.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 203 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 168 87.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 206 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 45 23.56%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 34 17.80%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 44 23.04%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 9 4.71%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 3 1.57%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 3.14%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 28 14.66%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 161 84.29%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 56 29.32%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 72 37.70%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 21 10.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 203 87.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 159 83.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 199 85.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 158 82.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 59 25.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 139 59.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 155 81.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 106 45.49%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 84 36.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 96 50.26%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 66 34.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 203 87.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 199 85.41%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 76 32.62%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 75 32.19%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 44 18.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 96 50.26%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 63 32.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 233 Turnout: 10.91%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 196 84.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 8.95%

St. Charles 24 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 24 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nadia B. Daley (Democratic) 157 82.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2135 Ballots Cast: 430 Turnout: 20.14%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 212 49.30%
No 211 49.07%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 212 49.30%
No 207 48.14%