2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 104 55.03%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 81 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 32.06%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 44 33.59%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 30.53%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 95 50.26%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 75 39.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 20 15.27%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 11 8.40%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 9.92%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 12.98%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 29 22.14%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.53%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 34 25.95%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 160 84.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 121 92.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 163 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 155 82.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 112 85.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 163 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 28 21.37%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 10 7.63%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 31 23.66%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 4 3.05%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 5 3.82%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 7 5.34%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 32 24.43%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 106 80.92%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 41 31.30%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 46 35.11%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 9.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 89 47.09%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 96 50.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 110 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 51 26.98%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 110 58.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 104 79.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 101 53.44%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 61 32.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 87 66.41%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 27 20.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 160 84.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 157 83.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 97 51.32%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 43 22.75%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 37 19.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 48 36.64%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 66 50.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 159 84.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 12.30%

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 22 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 17.75%

St. Charles 22 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 22 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher J. Margewich (Republican) 157 83.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1065 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.28%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 66.67%
No 1 33.33%