Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 103 43.64%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 129 54.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 33.33%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 77 36.67%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 56 26.67%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 1.43%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 133 56.36%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 86 36.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 51 24.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 2.86%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 5.24%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 32 15.24%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 54 25.71%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 1.43%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 41 19.52%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 3.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 208 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 195 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 211 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 188 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 201 85.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 182 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 209 88.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 19 9.05%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 2.86%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 27 12.86%
George Weber (Democratic) 8 3.81%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 113 53.81%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 25 11.90%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 0.95%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 98 46.67%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 80 38.10%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 97 46.19%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 77 36.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 210 88.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 185 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 205 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 185 88.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 80 33.90%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 131 55.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 181 86.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 131 55.51%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 87 36.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 115 54.76%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 76 36.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 204 86.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 203 86.02%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 127 53.81%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 64 27.12%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 29 12.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 118 56.19%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 68 32.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 236 Turnout: 12.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 212 89.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 210 Turnout: 11.42%

St. Charles 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marie M. Powell (Democratic) 179 85.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1839 Ballots Cast: 179 Turnout: 9.73%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 72 40.22%
No 101 56.42%