2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 21 35.59%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 36 61.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 39.22%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 16 15.69%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 46 45.10%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 30 50.85%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 26 44.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 26.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 6.86%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 6.86%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 13.73%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 18 17.65%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.92%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 17.65%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 97 95.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 52 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 94 92.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 91 89.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 51 86.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 11 10.78%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 2.94%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 9 8.82%
George Weber (Democratic) 5 4.90%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 58 56.86%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 8.82%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.98%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 56 54.90%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 38 37.25%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 46 45.10%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 44 43.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 52 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 93 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 50 84.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 90 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 19 32.20%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 55.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 89 87.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 30 50.85%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 21 35.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 58 56.86%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 35 34.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 52 88.14%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 28 47.46%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 23 38.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 49 83.05%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 19 32.20%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 18 30.51%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 13 22.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 10.27%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 50 49.02%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 42 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 993 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 5.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 55 93.22%