2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 22 51.16%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 21 48.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 25 29.07%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 20 23.26%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 36 41.86%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 2.33%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 25 58.14%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 17 39.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 17.44%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 6.98%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 6.98%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 12.79%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 23.26%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 2.33%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 18 20.93%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 5.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 81 94.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 80 93.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 38 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 78 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 37 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 5.81%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 3.49%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 6 6.98%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.16%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 60 69.77%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 5 5.81%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 2.33%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 34 39.53%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 32 37.21%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 37 43.02%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 29 33.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 73 84.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 39 90.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 72 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 16 37.21%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 27 62.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 73 84.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 26 60.47%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 17 39.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 51 59.30%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 22 25.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 39 90.70%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 29 67.44%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 11 25.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 37 86.05%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 20 46.51%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 14 32.56%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 9 20.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 11.32%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 39 45.35%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 38.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 43 Turnout: 5.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 38 88.37%