2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 62 56.88%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 43 39.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 65 49.62%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 23 17.56%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 35 26.72%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.53%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.76%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 4 3.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 61 55.96%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 44 40.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 29.01%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 6.11%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 7.63%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 12.21%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 23.66%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 6.11%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 8 6.11%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 4 3.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 100 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 121 92.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 100 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 119 90.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 96 88.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 32 24.43%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 24 18.32%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 36 27.48%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 3.82%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 5.34%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 7 5.34%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 11 8.40%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 112 85.50%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 47 35.88%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 51 38.93%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 6.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 41 37.61%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 64 58.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 110 83.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 35 32.11%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 67 61.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 109 83.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 69 63.30%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 33 30.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 55 41.98%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 60 45.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 104 95.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 98 89.91%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 31 28.44%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 44 40.37%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 26 23.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 75 57.25%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 38 29.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 11.34%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 100 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 13.63%

St. Charles 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 17 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Treonis (Democratic) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 7.08%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 29 42.65%
No 39 57.35%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 45.59%
No 37 54.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 961 Ballots Cast: 176 Turnout: 18.31%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 105 59.66%
No 67 38.07%