2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 87 49.71%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 84 48.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 26 21.85%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 39 32.77%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 53 44.54%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 114 65.14%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 49 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 25.21%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 6.72%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 9.24%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 17.65%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 21 17.65%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 1 0.84%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 19 15.97%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 5.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 162 92.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 113 94.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 162 92.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 109 91.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 158 90.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 108 90.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 154 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 42 35.29%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 11 9.24%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 37 31.09%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 6 5.04%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 3 2.52%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 12 10.08%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 102 85.71%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 35 29.41%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 47 39.50%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 18 15.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 79 45.14%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 91 52.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 105 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 43 24.57%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 115 65.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 101 84.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 99 56.57%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 60 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 76 63.87%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 30 25.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 159 90.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 155 88.57%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 79 45.14%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 37 21.14%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 39 22.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 72 60.50%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 34 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 155 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 119 Turnout: 9.18%

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John H. Perryman (Democratic) 104 87.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1297 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 13.49%

St. Charles 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 16 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke (Republican) 155 88.57%