2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0015


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 43 35.54%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 78 64.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 33 30.56%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 19 17.59%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 52 48.15%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 70 57.85%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 49 40.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 17 15.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 8.33%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 11 10.19%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 10.19%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 22 20.37%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.70%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 23 21.30%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 6.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 106 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 103 95.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 99 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 103 85.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 96 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 15 13.89%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 4.63%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 10 9.26%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.78%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 62 57.41%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 7 6.48%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.93%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 44 40.74%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 37 34.26%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 42 38.89%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 40 37.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 52 42.98%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 65 53.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 95 87.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 56 46.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 56 46.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 92 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 63 52.07%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 52 42.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 67 62.04%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 24.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 102 84.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 100 82.64%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 35.54%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 59 48.76%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 8.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 12.19%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 53 49.07%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 35 32.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 886 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 13.66%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 105 86.78%

St. Charles 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark J. Rake (Republican) 103 85.12%