2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0014


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 18 47.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 17 27.87%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 40.98%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 16 26.23%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 3.28%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 20 52.63%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 15 39.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 11 18.03%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 3.28%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 8 13.11%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 13.11%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 12 19.67%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 4.92%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 24.59%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 47 77.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 32 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 51 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 34 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 1 1.64%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 4.92%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 8 13.11%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 4.92%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 36 59.02%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 4 6.56%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 25 40.98%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 24 39.34%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 22 36.07%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 27 44.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 46 75.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 48 78.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 20 52.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 16 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 47 77.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 21 55.26%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 16 42.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 34 55.74%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 18 29.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 33 86.84%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 25 65.79%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 13 34.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 31 81.58%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 15 39.47%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 13 34.21%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 8 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 17.04%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 26 42.62%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 23 37.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 358 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 10.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 32 84.21%

St. Charles 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 14 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (Republican) 33 86.84%