Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0013


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 19 48.72%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 19 48.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 19 31.15%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 22 36.07%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 20 32.79%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 25 64.10%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 12 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 19 31.15%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 4.92%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 6 9.84%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 2 3.28%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 15 24.59%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 3.28%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 11 18.03%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 35 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 59 96.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 35 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 51 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 3 4.92%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 6.56%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 2 3.28%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.64%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 38 62.30%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 7 11.48%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 2 3.28%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 28 45.90%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 21 34.43%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 25 40.98%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 22 36.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 32 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 32 82.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 49 80.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 18 46.15%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 18 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 23 58.97%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 12 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 41 67.21%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 12 19.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 34 87.18%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 15 38.46%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 20 51.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 31 79.49%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 20 51.28%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 13 33.33%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 3 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 14.09%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 22 36.07%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 29 47.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 433 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 9.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 34 87.18%

St. Charles 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nina A. Westhoff (Republican) 33 84.62%