2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 27 28.13%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 69 71.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 36.63%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 30 29.70%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 31 30.69%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.99%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.99%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 49 51.04%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 42 43.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 31.68%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 4.95%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 9.90%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 13.86%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 24 23.76%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 3.96%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 7 6.93%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 89 92.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 98 97.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 87 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 95 94.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 88 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 95 94.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 90 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 22 21.78%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 18 17.82%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 21 20.79%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 3 2.97%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 8 7.92%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 4.95%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 21 20.79%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 93 92.08%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 37 36.63%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 39 38.61%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 8.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 90 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 93 92.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 87 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 94 93.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 25 26.04%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 64 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 93 92.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 56 58.33%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 46 45.54%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 45 44.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 85 88.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 84 87.50%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 42 43.75%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 41 42.71%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 6 6.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.91%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 65 64.36%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 25 24.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 8.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 86 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 12.36%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 65.00%
No 45 32.14%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 93 66.43%
No 44 31.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 5.30%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 17 28.33%
No 37 61.67%