Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0011


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 53 44.17%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 66 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 58 42.65%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 27 19.85%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 29.41%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 2.21%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.47%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 1.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 67 55.83%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 42 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 27.94%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 1.47%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 9.56%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 11 8.09%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 32 23.53%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.21%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 15.44%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 11 8.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 102 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 120 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 102 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 120 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 97 80.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 115 84.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 103 85.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 27 19.85%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 21 15.44%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 38 27.94%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 3.68%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 7 5.15%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 8 5.88%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 16 11.76%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 111 81.62%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 37 27.21%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 62 45.59%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 18 13.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 76 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 75 81.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 3.00%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 10 31.25%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 21 65.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.12%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 37 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 72 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 73 79.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 42 35.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 52.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 114 83.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 77 64.17%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 66 48.53%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 52 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 102 85.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 96 80.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 47 39.17%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 41 34.17%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 20 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 12.73%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 69 50.74%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 42 30.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 11.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 99 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1068 Ballots Cast: 262 Turnout: 24.53%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 175 66.79%
No 82 31.30%