2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 49 47.12%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 52 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 56 37.09%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 43 28.48%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 31.79%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.66%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 56 53.85%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 40 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 30 19.87%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 11 7.28%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 7.95%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 26 17.22%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 35 23.18%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 30 19.87%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 83 79.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 142 94.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 84 80.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 139 92.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 81 77.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 131 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 7 4.64%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.32%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 15 9.93%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 2.65%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 110 72.85%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 8 5.30%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.66%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 65 43.05%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 65 43.05%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 60 39.74%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 68 45.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 91 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 135 89.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 86 82.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 133 88.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 30 28.85%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 65 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 131 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 62 59.62%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 32 30.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 102 67.55%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 23.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 87 83.65%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 44 42.31%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 51 49.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 83 79.81%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 47 45.19%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 33 31.73%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 11 10.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 18.11%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 67 44.37%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 66 43.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 834 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.47%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 85 81.73%

St. Charles 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 10 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip Lewis (Republican) 90 86.54%