2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 50 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 47 47.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 27 25.71%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 42 40.00%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 35 33.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.95%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 51 51.00%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 42 42.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 25.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 12 11.43%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 5 4.76%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 9 8.57%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 20 19.05%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 4.76%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 20.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 85 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 96 91.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 87 87.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 94 89.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 83 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 91 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 83 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 1 0.95%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 2.86%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 14 13.33%
George Weber (Democratic) 7 6.67%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 69 65.71%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 6 5.71%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 44 41.90%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 34 32.38%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 45 42.86%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 31.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 83 83.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 85 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 82 82.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 84 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 37 37.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 53 53.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 84 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 51 51.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 37 37.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 65 61.90%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 25 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 87 87.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 43 43.00%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 47 47.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 85 85.00%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 52 52.00%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 25 25.00%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 10 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 14.27%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 35 33.33%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 53 50.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 736 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 13.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 83 83.00%