Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.46%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 112 60.22%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 73 39.25%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 25.27%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 78 41.94%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 54 29.03%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.08%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 98 52.69%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 67 36.02%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 36 19.35%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 3.23%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 6.45%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 31 16.67%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 38 20.43%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 3.23%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 50 26.88%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 155 83.33%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 177 95.16%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 155 83.33%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 169 90.86%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 152 81.72%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 169 90.86%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 157 84.41%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 54 29.03%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 12 6.45%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 35 18.82%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 3 1.61%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 14 7.53%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 6 3.23%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 48 25.81%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 164 88.17%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 50 26.88%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 67 36.02%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 20 10.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 161 86.56%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 164 88.17%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 157 84.41%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 159 85.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 60 32.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 104 55.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 158 84.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 90 48.39%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 79 42.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 93 50.00%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 60 32.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 160 86.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 154 82.80%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 45.16%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 45 24.19%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 42 22.58%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 82 44.09%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 73 39.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 160 86.02%

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 8 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James J. Flanigan (Democratic) 153 82.26%

St. Charles 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 157 84.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1203 Ballots Cast: 308 Turnout: 25.60%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 143 46.43%
No 152 49.35%