2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 111 49.12%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 107 47.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 25.88%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 37 43.53%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 23 27.06%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 125 55.31%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 77 34.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 12 14.12%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 8.24%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 10.59%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 16 18.82%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 19 22.35%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.53%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 13 15.29%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 189 83.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 190 84.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 77 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 183 80.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 72 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 188 83.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 19 22.35%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 14 16.47%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 19 22.35%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 6 7.06%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 2 2.35%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 15 17.65%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 71 83.53%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 23 27.06%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 30 35.29%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 14.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 9 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 212 Turnout: 18.71%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 54 25.47%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 151 71.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 7.24%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 70 85.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.24%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 10 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.26%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 73 32.30%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 118 52.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 70 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 121 53.54%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 74 32.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 49 57.65%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 24.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 191 84.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 187 82.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 116 51.33%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 53 23.45%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 32 14.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 7.50%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 46 54.12%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 38.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 19.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 186 82.30%

St. Charles 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 185 81.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1133 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 23.83%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 138 51.11%
No 126 46.67%