2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 57 47.11%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 64 52.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 39 26.71%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 46 31.51%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 55 37.67%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.37%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 68 56.20%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 44 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 38 26.03%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 3.42%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 4.79%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 19 13.01%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 41 28.08%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 2.74%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 21 14.38%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 7 4.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 134 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 123 84.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 105 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 123 84.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 5.48%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 7 4.79%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 9 6.16%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 2.05%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 91 62.33%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 7.53%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.68%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 69 47.26%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 52 35.62%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 59 40.41%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 39.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 41 33.88%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 74 61.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 118 80.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 54 44.63%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 61 50.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 115 78.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 79 65.29%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 34 28.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 84 57.53%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 38 26.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 109 90.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 105 86.78%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 58 47.93%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 36 29.75%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 19 15.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 14.57%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 69 47.26%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 51 34.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1002 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 12.08%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 108 89.26%