2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 50 43.86%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 62 54.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 28.66%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 66 40.24%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 48 29.27%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 58 50.88%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 42 36.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 33 20.12%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 13 7.93%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 5.49%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 23 14.02%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 29 17.68%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 11 6.71%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 36 21.95%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 3.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 95 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 157 95.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 95 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 156 95.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 90 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 146 89.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 92 80.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 8 4.88%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 1.22%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 14 8.54%
George Weber (Democratic) 6 3.66%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 116 70.73%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 6.71%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 62 37.80%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 66 40.24%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 56 34.15%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 74 45.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 96 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 136 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 94 82.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 134 81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 33 28.95%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 55.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 130 79.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 60 52.63%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 38 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 101 61.59%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 47 28.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 94 82.46%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 69 60.53%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 32 28.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 90 78.95%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 56 49.12%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 36 31.58%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 12 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 16.94%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 55 33.54%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 89 54.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 968 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 11.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 95 83.33%

St. Charles 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 5 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Pietryla (Republican) 95 83.33%