2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 20 39.22%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 31 60.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 32 38.55%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 1.20%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 33 64.71%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 15 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 18.07%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 1 1.20%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 10 12.05%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 13 15.66%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 4.82%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 13 15.66%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 41 80.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 76 91.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 39 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 76 91.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 39 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 75 90.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 40 78.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 5 6.02%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 2 2.41%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 5 6.02%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.20%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 55 66.27%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 9 10.84%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 3.61%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 37 44.58%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 34 40.96%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 39 46.99%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 28 33.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 13 25.49%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 36 70.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 71 85.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 23 45.10%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 22 43.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 70 84.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 25 49.02%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 19 37.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 50 60.24%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 38 74.51%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Weber (Republican) 30 58.82%
Philip Lewis (Republican) 17 33.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 38 74.51%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 35 68.63%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 5 9.80%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 7 13.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 17.26%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 42 50.60%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 31 37.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 481 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 10.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 41 80.39%

St. Charles 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 4 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris A. Studebaker (Republican) 40 78.43%