Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 11.19%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 55 42.97%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 71 55.47%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 43 33.59%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 54 42.19%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 28 21.88%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.56%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.78%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 74 57.81%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 45 35.16%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 25 19.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 6.25%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 7.03%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 17 13.28%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 24.22%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.34%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 27 21.09%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 4.69%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 110 85.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 119 92.97%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 112 87.50%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 113 88.28%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 107 83.59%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 114 89.06%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 108 84.38%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 35 27.34%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 14 10.94%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 27 21.09%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 3.91%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 9 7.03%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 1 0.78%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 26 20.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 109 85.16%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 45 35.16%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 38 29.69%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 16 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 11.19%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 34 26.56%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 88 68.75%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 106 82.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 41 32.03%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 73 57.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 82.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 70 54.69%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 39 30.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 61 47.66%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 34.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 106 82.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 104 81.25%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 53 41.41%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 38 29.69%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 23 17.97%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 52 40.63%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 49 38.28%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 108 84.38%

St. Charles 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert T. Gephart (Republican) 106 82.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1144 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.49%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 17 100.00%