2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 14.72%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 66 46.48%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 74 52.11%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 45 31.69%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 49 34.51%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 46 32.39%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.70%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.70%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 84 59.15%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 45 31.69%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 27 19.01%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 4.23%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 6.34%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 15 10.56%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 30 21.13%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 4.23%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 35 24.65%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 10 7.04%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 125 88.03%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 130 91.55%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 124 87.32%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 122 85.92%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 118 83.10%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 122 85.92%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 122 85.92%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 38 26.76%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 12 8.45%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 27 19.01%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 8 5.63%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 11 7.75%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 5 3.52%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 22 15.49%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 110 77.46%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 34 23.94%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 49 34.51%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 8.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 125 88.03%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 108 76.06%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 121 85.21%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 108 76.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 53 37.32%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 78 54.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 102 71.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 71 50.00%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 61 42.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 87 61.27%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 25.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 124 87.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 122 85.92%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 80 56.34%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 27 19.01%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 24 16.90%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 52 36.62%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 61 42.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 129 90.85%

St. Charles 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Baker (Democratic) 108 76.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 965 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 4.25%

(FOX RIVER & CSIDE FIRE) PROPERTY TAX EXTENSION LIMITATION LAW
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 14 34.15%
No 25 60.98%