2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct SC0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 92 53.49%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 69 40.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 31 28.97%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 45 42.06%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 107 62.21%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 37 21.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 26.17%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 5.61%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 8.41%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 13 12.15%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 12 11.21%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 2 1.87%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 2.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 142 82.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 98 91.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 144 83.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 85.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 140 81.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 87 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 146 84.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 34 32.08%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 23 21.70%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 1 0.94%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 8 7.55%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 4 3.77%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 22 20.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.12%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 13.02%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 82 77.36%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 24 22.64%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 39 36.79%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 11 10.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.12%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 1 100.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nic Zito (Republican) 80 46.51%
Tonia Jane Khouri (Republican) 77 44.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 80 74.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 46 26.74%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 95 55.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 80 74.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 100 58.14%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 41 23.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 61 57.01%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 24.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 142 82.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 140 81.40%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 130 75.58%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 17 9.88%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 16 9.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 13.14%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 46 42.99%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 33 30.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 21.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4th SUBCIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clint Hull (Republican) 145 84.30%

St. Charles 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, St. Charles 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Hoscheit (Republican) 145 84.30%