2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 111 52.61%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 98 46.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 70 41.18%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 58 34.12%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 38 22.35%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 131 62.09%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 76 36.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 28 16.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 18 10.59%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 42 24.71%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 31 18.24%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 2.94%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 34 20.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 3 1.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 195 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 154 90.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 195 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 148 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 188 89.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 146 85.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 194 91.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 10 5.88%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 13 7.65%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 14 8.24%
George Weber (Democratic) 9 5.29%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 99 58.24%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 6 3.53%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 8 4.71%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 82 48.24%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 60 35.29%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 75 44.12%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 62 36.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 196 92.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 145 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 191 90.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 141 82.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 83 39.34%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 114 54.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 139 81.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 108 51.18%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 90 42.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 110 64.71%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 37 21.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 211 Turnout: 19.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 192 91.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 116 54.98%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 82 38.86%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 184 87.20%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 84 39.81%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 84 39.81%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 32 15.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1058 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.07%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 97 57.06%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 44 25.88%