2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 20 40.82%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 28 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 4 15.38%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 11 42.31%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 11 42.31%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 20 40.82%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 24 48.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 7 26.92%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 2 7.69%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 1 3.85%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 2 7.69%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 8 30.77%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 3 11.54%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 46 93.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 24 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 11.54%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 6 23.08%
George Weber (Democratic) 3 11.54%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 12 46.15%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 1 3.85%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 10 38.46%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 9 34.62%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 6 23.08%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 12 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 43 87.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 20 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 20 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 16 32.65%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 28 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 19 73.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 26 53.06%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 18 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 11 42.31%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 7 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 43 87.76%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 38 77.55%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 11 22.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 44 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 20 40.82%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 16 32.65%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 7 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 6.68%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 12 46.15%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 7 26.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 389 Ballots Cast: 49 Turnout: 12.60%

Rutland 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 8 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 45 91.84%