2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 84 43.30%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 107 55.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 83 40.69%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 77 37.75%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 36 17.65%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 3 1.47%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 114 58.76%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 65 33.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 37 18.14%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 4 1.96%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 18 8.82%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 42 20.59%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 25.49%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 4 1.96%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 36 17.65%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 2.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 172 88.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 190 93.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 174 89.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 179 87.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 166 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 170 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 174 89.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 13 6.37%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 17 8.33%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 10 4.90%
George Weber (Democratic) 14 6.86%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 122 59.80%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 13 6.37%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 1.47%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 103 50.49%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 66 32.35%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 92 45.10%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 71 34.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 171 88.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 180 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 167 86.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 170 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 85 43.81%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 86 44.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 173 84.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 86 44.33%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 86 44.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 145 71.08%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 36 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 167 86.08%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 111 57.22%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 64 32.99%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 161 82.99%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 59 30.41%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 81 41.75%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 29 14.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 204 Turnout: 16.60%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 123 60.29%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 53 25.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1229 Ballots Cast: 194 Turnout: 15.79%

Rutland 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 7 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Yaeger (Republican) 164 84.54%