2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 40 41.24%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 55 56.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 27 38.03%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 22 30.99%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 20 28.17%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 46 47.42%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 40 41.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 15 21.13%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 3 4.23%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 12.68%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 14 19.72%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 11 15.49%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 5 7.04%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 16.90%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 88 90.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 61 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 85 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 83 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 88 90.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 24 33.80%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 7 9.86%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 10 14.08%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 7.04%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 7 9.86%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 10 14.08%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 55 77.46%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 22 30.99%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 23 32.39%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 85 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 55 77.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 6.09%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.43%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 26 65.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.65%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 41 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 29 29.90%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 54 55.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 54 76.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 48 49.48%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 38 39.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 38 53.52%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 24 33.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 85 87.63%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 84 86.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 17 23.94%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 33 46.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 10.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 78 80.41%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 40 41.24%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 33 34.02%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 7 7.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 7.86%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 46 64.79%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 18 25.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 9.30%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 52 61.90%
No 30 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 903 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 9.52%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 69 80.23%
No 15 17.44%