2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 46 42.99%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 59 55.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 80 42.33%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 53 28.04%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 49 25.93%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.53%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 2 1.06%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 3 1.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 56 52.34%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 40 37.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 50 26.46%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 8 4.23%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 17 8.99%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 18 9.52%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 25.40%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 5.29%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 28 14.81%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 3.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 181 95.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 93 86.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 177 93.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 91 85.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 175 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 55 29.10%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 33 17.46%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 44 23.28%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 10 5.29%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 11 5.82%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 11 5.82%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 17 8.99%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 165 87.30%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 80 42.33%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 70 37.04%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 12 6.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 86 80.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 172 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.20%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 4 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.35%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 103 Turnout: 5.11%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 89 86.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 28 26.17%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 58 54.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 171 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 42 39.25%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 47 43.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 98 51.85%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 77 40.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 90 84.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 87 81.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 47 24.87%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 40 21.16%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 88 46.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 5.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 85 79.44%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 43 40.19%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 42 39.25%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 7 6.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 9.37%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 120 63.49%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 53 28.04%

Rutland 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 5 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Baron (Democratic) 167 88.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2017 Ballots Cast: 296 Turnout: 14.68%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 244 82.43%
No 43 14.53%