2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 154 56.41%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 117 42.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 117 39.80%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 117 39.80%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 52 17.69%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 3 1.02%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 2 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 169 61.90%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 97 35.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 60 20.41%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 14 4.76%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 31 10.54%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 62 21.09%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 45 15.31%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 6 2.04%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 55 18.71%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 10 3.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 250 91.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 260 88.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 256 93.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 245 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 239 87.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 239 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 256 93.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 15 5.10%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 25 8.50%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 24 8.16%
George Weber (Democratic) 8 2.72%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 183 62.24%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 15 5.10%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 1.02%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 144 48.98%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 91 30.95%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 133 45.24%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 101 34.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 249 91.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 235 79.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 250 91.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 236 80.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 89 32.60%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 163 59.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 230 78.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 142 52.01%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 109 39.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 210 71.43%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 44 14.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 273 Turnout: 14.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 248 90.84%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 157 57.51%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 100 36.63%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 233 85.35%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 120 43.96%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 108 39.56%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 29 10.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1868 Ballots Cast: 294 Turnout: 15.74%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 167 56.80%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 65 22.11%