2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 90 64.29%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 49 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 40 36.36%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 36 32.73%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 29 26.36%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.91%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 92 65.71%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 44 31.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 21 19.09%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 5 4.55%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 13 11.82%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 20 18.18%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 18 16.36%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.73%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 22 20.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 138 98.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 103 93.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 135 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 130 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 93 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 130 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 13 11.82%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 4.55%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 11 10.00%
George Weber (Democratic) 4 3.64%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 60 54.55%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 5 4.55%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 1 0.91%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 52 47.27%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 35 31.82%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 48 43.64%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 38 34.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 133 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 132 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 94 85.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 49 35.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 82 58.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 91 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 83 59.29%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 49 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 72 65.45%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 25 22.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 20.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 134 95.71%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 86 61.43%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 48 34.29%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 124 88.57%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 46 32.86%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 64 45.71%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 19 13.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 690 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 15.94%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 58 52.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 29 26.36%