2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 202 41.91%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 272 56.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 228 42.54%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 136 25.37%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 150 27.99%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 7 1.31%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 4 0.75%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 6 1.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 266 55.19%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 184 38.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 138 25.75%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 28 5.22%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 49 9.14%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 73 13.62%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 127 23.69%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 35 6.53%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 66 12.31%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 9 1.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 427 88.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 502 93.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 426 88.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 492 91.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 414 85.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 477 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 435 90.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 48 8.96%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 28 5.22%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 50 9.33%
George Weber (Democratic) 24 4.48%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 278 51.87%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 32 5.97%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 22 4.10%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 238 44.40%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 217 40.49%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 230 42.91%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 209 38.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 427 88.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 454 84.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 416 86.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 457 85.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 182 37.76%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 251 52.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 453 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 228 47.30%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 196 40.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 318 59.33%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 156 29.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 419 86.93%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 266 55.19%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 178 36.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 466 Turnout: 8.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 395 84.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 0.28%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 11 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 482 Turnout: 8.39%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 191 39.63%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 175 36.31%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 64 13.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 536 Turnout: 9.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 331 61.75%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 130 24.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 974 Turnout: 16.96%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 447 45.89%
No 508 52.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 5742 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%