2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 89 48.11%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 95 51.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 53 31.55%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 63 37.50%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 49 29.17%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 113 61.08%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 57 30.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 40 23.81%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 3.57%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 16 9.52%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 22 13.10%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 38 22.62%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 11 6.55%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 31 18.45%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 166 89.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 157 93.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 166 89.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 150 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 158 85.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 149 88.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 160 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kelly Mazeski (Democratic) 38 22.62%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 28 16.67%
Sean Casten (Democratic) 38 22.62%
Jennifer Zordani (Democratic) 5 2.98%
Becky Anderson Wilkins (Democratic) 10 5.95%
Ryan Huffman (Democratic) 11 6.55%
Carole Cheney (Democratic) 27 16.07%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 143 85.12%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patrick Watson (Democratic) 42 25.00%
Jesse Medina Jr. (Democratic) 69 41.07%
Greg Hose (Democratic) 20 11.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 158 85.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 144 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 158 85.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 79 42.70%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 83 44.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 142 84.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 85 45.95%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 77 41.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 100 59.52%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 45 26.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 162 87.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 2.93%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 41 62.12%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 23 34.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 1.73%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kurt Robert Kojzarek (Republican) 33 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 25 Turnout: 1.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas P. Gibbons (Democratic) 3 12.00%
John Jack Shales (Democratic) 10 40.00%
Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 11 44.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 3.55%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cliff Surges (Republican) 73 91.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 3.42%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tara Jacobsen (Democratic) 65 84.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 183 Turnout: 8.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 157 85.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.09%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Schermerhorn (Republican) 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 78 42.16%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 71 38.38%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 15 8.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 168 Turnout: 7.45%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 97 57.74%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 47 27.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 185 Turnout: 8.21%

Rutland 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Rutland 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 156 84.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2254 Ballots Cast: 343 Turnout: 15.22%

(RUTLAND DUNDEE TOWNSHIPS FIRE DISTRICT)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 283 82.51%
No 50 14.58%