2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 94 54.02%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 80 45.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 42 35.00%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 35 29.17%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 40 33.33%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 105 60.34%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 49 28.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 32 26.67%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 5.83%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 12 10.00%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 15 12.50%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 37 30.83%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 2.50%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 10.00%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 1 0.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 152 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 112 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 152 87.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 106 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 150 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 99 82.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 157 90.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 13 10.83%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 10 8.33%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 11 9.17%
George Weber (Democratic) 9 7.50%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 49 40.83%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 11 9.17%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 4 3.33%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 56 46.67%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 41 34.17%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 40 33.33%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 57 47.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 10.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 135 85.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 93 80.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.11%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 157 Turnout: 10.23%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 133 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 7.49%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 91 79.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.11%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 15 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.33%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 2 40.00%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 1 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 60 34.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 93 53.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 80.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 84 48.28%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 68 39.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 62 51.67%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 50 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 154 88.51%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 80 45.98%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 56 32.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 26 21.67%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 81 67.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 174 Turnout: 11.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 140 80.46%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 63 36.21%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 66 37.93%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 17 9.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 7.82%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 80 66.67%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 30 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE)PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1535 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 10.81%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 70 42.17%
No 94 56.63%