2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 185 51.39%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 167 46.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 93 34.44%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 97 35.93%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 78 28.89%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.37%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 203 56.39%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 136 37.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 53 19.63%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 11 4.07%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 18 6.67%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 50 18.52%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 58 21.48%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 10 3.70%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 56 20.74%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 5 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 323 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 247 91.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 328 91.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 239 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 316 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 231 85.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 327 90.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 14 5.19%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 12 4.44%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 30 11.11%
George Weber (Democratic) 10 3.70%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 159 58.89%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 12 4.44%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 3 1.11%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 114 42.22%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 102 37.78%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 107 39.63%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 103 38.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 327 90.83%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 320 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 156 57.78%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 53 19.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 122 33.89%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 205 56.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 215 79.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 193 53.61%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 137 38.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 145 53.70%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 86 31.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 319 88.61%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 196 54.44%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 123 34.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 78 28.89%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 140 51.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 308 85.56%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 131 36.39%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 154 42.78%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 34 9.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 270 Turnout: 10.48%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 131 48.52%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 91 33.70%

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol J. Nightingale (Democratic) 214 79.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 360 Turnout: 13.98%

Plato 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 2 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cherie Hamilton (Republican) 311 86.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 315 Turnout: 12.23%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 142 45.08%
No 168 53.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2576 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 2.83%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 35 47.95%
No 38 52.05%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 45.21%
No 39 53.42%