2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 111 50.00%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 107 48.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 55 32.93%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 63 37.72%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 46 27.54%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 2 1.20%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 1 0.60%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 139 62.61%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 65 29.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 48 28.74%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 10 5.99%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 9 5.39%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 21 12.57%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 43 25.75%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 8 4.79%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 20 11.98%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 6 3.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 204 91.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 162 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 203 91.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 156 93.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 193 86.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 154 92.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 201 90.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 17 10.18%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 12 7.19%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 8 4.79%
George Weber (Democratic) 7 4.19%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 95 56.89%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 7 4.19%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 6 3.59%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 75 44.91%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 64 38.32%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 66 39.52%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 69 41.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 205 92.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 143 85.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 197 88.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 142 85.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 70 31.53%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 134 60.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 144 86.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 110 49.55%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 92 41.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 84 50.30%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 69 41.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 200 90.09%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 124 55.86%
Austin P. Lawler (Republican) 70 31.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald M. Palmere (Democratic) 48 28.74%
Lucas Strom (Democratic) 94 56.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 192 86.49%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 79 35.59%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 93 41.89%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 34 15.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 167 Turnout: 9.67%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 103 61.68%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 46 27.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 222 Turnout: 12.85%

Plato 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Plato 1 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Perko (Republican) 195 87.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 224 Turnout: 12.97%

(PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE) TO ISSUE $8,500,000 GENERAL BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 83 37.05%
No 137 61.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1727 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 4.98%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) NEW TAX RATE FOR EMERGENCY & RESCUE FUND
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 35 40.70%
No 51 59.30%

(SOUTH ELGIN & CSIDE FIRE) ISSUE $10,000,000 GENERAL OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 38 44.19%
No 48 55.81%