2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct KA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 78 49.06%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 79 49.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 21 26.92%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 25 32.05%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 30 38.46%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 75 47.17%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 70 44.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 18 23.08%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 8 10.26%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 15 19.23%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 3 3.85%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 12 15.38%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 2 2.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 139 87.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 75 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 65 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 138 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 87.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 137 86.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 6 7.69%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 6.41%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 11 14.10%
George Weber (Democratic) 1 1.28%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 37 47.44%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 7 8.97%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 0 0.00%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 37 47.44%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 23 29.49%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 34 43.59%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 23 29.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 139 87.42%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 138 86.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Stoddard (Democratic) 46 58.97%
Howard Solomon (Democratic) 13 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 61 38.36%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 81 50.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 62 79.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 60 37.74%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 88 55.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 48 61.54%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 18 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 138 86.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 132 83.02%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 54 33.96%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 59 37.11%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 24 15.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 936 Ballots Cast: 78 Turnout: 8.33%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 44 56.41%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 17 21.79%