Aurora Election Commission Results

2018 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 3, 2018 03:18 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 109 45.99%
Jeanne Ives Rich Morthland (Republican) 122 51.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 41.06%
Chris Kennedy Ra Joy (Democratic) 51 24.64%
Daniel Biss Litesa E. Wallace (Democratic) 68 32.85%
Bob Daiber Jonathan W. Todd (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Tio Hardiman Patricia Avery (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Robert Marshall Dennis Cole (Democratic) 1 0.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Erika Harold (Republican) 132 55.70%
Gary Grasso (Republican) 83 35.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Pat Quinn (Democratic) 49 23.67%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 6 2.90%
Scott Drury (Democratic) 22 10.63%
Nancy Rotering (Democratic) 36 17.39%
Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 53 25.60%
Jesse Ruiz (Democratic) 9 4.35%
Sharon Fairley (Democratic) 15 7.25%
Aaron Goldstein (Democratic) 8 3.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Helland (Republican) 196 82.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR SECRETARY OF STATE DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 197 95.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darlene Senger (Republican) 196 82.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

STATE COMPTROLLER FOR STATE COMPTROLLER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 188 90.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Dodge (Republican) 186 78.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

STATE TREASURER FOR STATE TREASURER DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 176 85.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 200 84.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victor Swanson (Democratic) 16 7.73%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 16 7.73%
Matthew Brolley (Democratic) 20 9.66%
George Weber (Democratic) 7 3.38%
Lauren Underwood (Democratic) 101 48.79%
Jim Walz (Democratic) 17 8.21%
Daniel Roldan-Johnson (Democratic) 6 2.90%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 98 47.34%
Alison Squires (Democratic) 76 36.71%

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 83 40.10%
Peter Janko (Democratic) 92 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 197 83.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Zettler (Democratic) 168 81.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 191 80.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johnson (Democratic) 167 80.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (Republican) 72 30.38%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 127 53.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 165 79.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 101 42.62%
Kevin Tindall (Republican) 96 40.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Hain (Democratic) 123 59.42%
Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 61 29.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 191 80.59%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Koppie (Republican) 105 44.30%
Connie Von Keudell (Republican) 114 48.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 188 79.32%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Elizabeth Flood (Republican) 86 36.29%
Thomas M. ("Tom") Hartwell (Republican) 82 34.60%
David P. Kliment (Republican) 31 13.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 207 Turnout: 9.39%

16TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Noland (Democratic) 134 64.73%
Lark Cowart (Democratic) 41 19.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 237 Turnout: 10.75%

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Hampshire 3 REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura M. Pollastrini (Republican) 189 79.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2204 Ballots Cast: 454 Turnout: 20.60%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE)PROPOSITION TO CREATE A NEW TAX RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 241 53.08%
No 207 45.59%